Privacy Policy / Terms of use / Cookies Policy

Privacy Policy

We give immediate priority to the Privacy policy of your personal information. We follow the principles of personal data protection. We strictly protect any information you provide us with.

Purpose

In the context of offering our services, we collect certain personal data in order to:

  • facilitate communication with you and to
  • provide the best services.

Through the Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter Privacy Policy) we want to explain to you our practices and policies for:

  • collection,
  • use and
  • exchange of data and cookies collected by or for you.

Our Privacy Policy applies regardless of whether you access our website through:

  • personal computer,
  • mobile device or
  • any other technology or device.

For the purpose of this policy, the owner of the company is the company:

  • Deli Fish Monoprosopi IKE & Co L.P. based in Thessaloniki, Doxis 1 & Salaminos 12, postcode 54625 (TIN 997759142, Tax Office: E’ Thessaloniki).

For any questions or concerns, you can contact Trizoni Exclusive at info@trizoniexclusive.com.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not assign, disclose or rent your personal information to any third parties / entity different than it is described as in this Policy. However, we reserve the right to disclose your personal information to third parties:

If we are obligated to reveal or share your personal data in order to:

  • comply with any legal or regulatory obligation to:
  • apply our terms and conditions or
  • to protect the rights, property and safety of us, our costumers or third parties.

To cooperate with the law enforcement agencies to enforce laws, and to investigate and prosecute illegal activities such as fraud. We reserve the right to disclosure any information about you to law enforcement and other competent authorities, we believe, is necessary or related to any investigation of fraud or any other illegal activity.

Specifically, these principles are:
  • Anti-money laundering organizations
  • Anti-terrorist financing organizations
  • Law enforcement agencies in the countries we operate

This includes exchange of information with other companies and organizations (ex. banks, credit institutions) inside or outside the EU for fraud protection and credit risk reduction purposes. These entities may then use your personal information to investigate and act on any such breach in accordance with their procedures.

Lastly, we behold the right to reveal specific information to third parties/ service providers, agents or independent contractors independent from us:
  • that help us maintain our site and
  • that provide us with other managerial services (including but not limited to processing customer service, maintaining and analyzing data, communicating with costumers on our behalf and collecting information for entering contests and other offers, selecting winners and award performances).

We strive to make sure that these third parties / service providers independent from us will not use your personal information for any other reason other than to provide the services for which they are bound to by contract. We also create contracts with these third parties that oblige them to comply with the personal data protection standards required by law and use the data only for the purposes transmitted to them.

In order to achieve the purposes of the current policy, the following third parties, located in the EU, may receive your data:
  • Payment providers
  • Services that prevent and suppress activities related to money laundering and terrorist financing as well as anti-fraud services
  • Platform providers
  • Service providers

We will not make your personal information public to third parties outside the EU in countries that do not have the proper data protection policy. However, in the case that such a data transmit is necessary; we will take every possible measure to ensure your information is handled with security as well as inside the EU / EEA and according to the current Policy and legislation. Furthermore, we will update the current Policy to cover cross-border data transfers and related safeguards for your privacy.

Data retention period

It is our policy to retain your data for as long as is necessary for the purpose that it was collected, in accordance with the principles of data minimization and retention period limitation. For the following reasons below, your data will be retained for at least five (5) years after our customer relationship comes to an end. In addition, we align the retention of your data with possible variations arising for the exercise of your personal data protection right (you can find out more about this in the section Updating personal information).

In some cases, certain personal information may need to be retained beyond this time period of time due to possible legal obligations, legitimate interests, etc. Such cases are possible issues related to:

  • Money laundering
  • Taxation
  • Civil law
  • Criminal law
  • Any other legal matters

Personal data protection rights

At any point, during the retention or processing of your data, you retain the following right and you can submit the corresponding requests via email to info@trizoniexclusive.com:

Right:
  • Access: you have the right to access the personal data we hold about you
  • Correction: you have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete data we hold about you
  • Deletion: you can request that the data we hold about you be deleted from our records and we are obliged to comply with your request in certain cases
  • Restriction of processing: you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted and we are obliged to comply with this request when certain conditions apply.
  • On data portability: you have the right to request that the data we hold about you is transferred to another organization.
  • Objection: you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, under certain circumstances.
  • Withdrawal of consent: you have the right to withdraw consent at any time, writing to the email info@trizoniexclusive.com, while taking into consideration the legality of the processing which retracts the withdrawal that was based on a previous approval of consent.

We will evaluate your request and we will respond to you regarding its progress as soon as possible and in any case within one month of submitting the:

  • approved request,
  • partially approved request,
  • rejected request.

In the event that Trizoni Exclusive rejects your request regarding the aforementioned Privacy Rights, we will state those reasons of rejection to you. You have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the regulator.

We reserve the right to reject requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort or have disproportionate technical consequences, endanger the privacy of others, or are impossible to implement.

Updating your personal information

If you are a registered user to the website, by logging into your account and using the tools provided to process this information, except in exceptional circumstances, you may:

  • check,
  • update or
  • delete certain personal information.

However some details which are necessary to check the eligibility cannot be deleted.

You can obtain a copy of your personal information by emailing info@trizoniexclusive.com. For your protection, you will need to prove your identity in order to receive copies. You should provide appropriate identification information and other relevant information to help us fulfill your request. If you wish to close your account, you can contact Costumer Service. If you wish to delete your account, this could also be done by emailing info@trizoniexclusive.com. We are obliged to comply with such requests, unless there is a legitimate reason not to delete your data.

Security

Protecting your data is extremely important to Trizoni Exclusive and we constantly strive to provide all possible safeguards to:

  • store your personal information,
  • limit unauthorized access and / or possible changes.

These tools include information security measures in accordance with the current best practices to protect our customers’ privacy. These measures include technical and procedural actions, monitoring and tracking actions, which aim to:

  • secure the data from misuse,
  • prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction.

The security and privacy of our personal data and account is our top priority. We take necessary measures and we follow the most advanced protection methods for their preservation. Your personal information will never be used for purposes other than those required for:

  • the proper functioning of the website,
  • the products and services we provide.
In any case, access to them, from our behalf is carried out exclusively by authorized personnel and is fully controlled.

Our company regularly checks the correct operation of the safety mechanisms. We implement an SSL Security Certificate that validates the best practices we adopt for data encryption. We use the SSL/TLS standard that encrypts user data before it is sent from their computer when a user:

  • registers,
  • connects,
  • makes payments or
  • send us sensitive information.

The websites that user browses are encrypted by NetGraphics’ servers. This way they can only be decrypted by the user’s computer. For example, in browsers such as Chrome, Firefox, Opera, the encryption performed is AES-256 bit. Our servers will not accept connections from browsers that do not meet the minimum security requirement of 128-bit encryption. The pages security can be verified by the presence of the padlock symbol in the browser. Internet Explorer users can double-click the Properties option and confirm the use of the TLS protocol accordingly.

In the event that you believe you have identified potential security vulnerability in any of the pages, services/ products, please email info@trizoniexclusive.com with a summary of it, along with an email address where we could contact you for more information.

Internet Protocol (IP)

When you visit the website, your device’s IP address and browser settings are recorded. IP address is a unique address used by devices:

  • to be recognized and
  • to communicate with each other on a computer network.
This way, data can only be decrypted by NetGraphics servers.

Browser settings may include:

  • the type of browser you use,
  • the language of the browser and
  • the time zone.

We collect this information so we can customize your experience and locate your device in cases where of:

  • misuse or
  • illegal actions.

We use Google Analytics to collect anonymous information and process website user statistics, such as the number of visitors to the website and the most popular pages. In addition, we may use your IP address to approximate your location (city-wise). Read Google’s Privacy Policy for more information.

Subscribe – unsubscribe to our Newsletter

As long as the guest/user wishes to subscribe to the services of Trizoniexclusive.com, they agree to:

  • provide true, accurate, valid and complete information regarding the data requested by Trizoniexclusive.com to the according applications for access to its contents/services and to
  • maintain and diligently update his/her registration information up to date, true, valid and complete.

Subscribers’ emails of our newsletter are used exclusively for this reason and only. Trizoniexclusive.com shall never promote the email addresses to third parties. Whenever a subscriber wishes their removal from the recipient lists, then their email address will be deleted permanently. The newsletter that the public will receive by subscribing to the mailing lists is an intellectual property of Trizoniexclusive.com and is therefore protected by the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation and international contracts. Trizoniexclusive.com maintains the right not to register a person in the recipient lists or to delete them from them.

According to the General Regulation of Data Protection, users have to subscribe with the double-opt method that is to confirm their subscription to the newsletter so that there is explicit consent to the subscription.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We endeavor to constantly review and update this Policy. In this way:

  • we comply with statutory and regulatory requirements and
  • at the same time we provide the best protection for your personal data.
  •  

Any update will be communicated to you via the current website.

Contact us

if at any time you believe that we are not complying with the provisions set out in this Policy or with any other matter related to data protection, please contact us by email at info@trizoniexclusive.com.

Terms of use

Trizoni Exclusive offers its services under the following terms of use, which the visitor / user of the website pages is invited to read carefully and visit / use the pages / services of trizoniexclusive.com only if they fully accept them.

Preamble

Trizoni Exclusive provides visitors / users of trizoniexclusive.com website with a rich collection of services, pages, options and / or resources including various communication tools. The pages of trizoniexclusive.com include advertisements of all kinds. Existing as well as new services included on trizoniexclusive.com are subject to these terms of use, unless expressly stated otherwise. The visitor / user of trizoniexclusive.com services understands and accepts that all pages / services are provided “as is” and trizoniexclusive.com disclaims any liability related to the limited duration, deletion, poor performance or failure of electronic storage of any user data and / or any content of personal pages / services.

The visitor / user is responsible for accessing the services of trizonieexclusive.com and the relevant access may require the payment of fees to third parties (eg. internet service providers, internet time charge). The visitor / user is solely responsible for paying the relevant fees. Also, the visitor / user is solely responsible for his personal equipment with the necessary technological means that allow him to access the services of trizoniexclusive.com.

Start – Stop service function

Trizoniexclusive.com reserves the right to modify and/or temporarily or permanently discontinue part or all of its services with or without notice to users.

Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights – Trademarks

Apart from the expressly mentioned exceptions (copyrights of third parties, partners and entities), all content of trizonieexclusive.com, including images, graphics, photographs, designs, texts, the services provided and generally all files of this website, are intellectual property, registered trademarks and service marks of trizoniexclusive.com and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions and treaties. Consequently, none of them may be in whole or in part sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or “uploaded”, transmitted or distributed in any way.

Excluded is the case of single storage of a single copy of a portion of the content on a simple personal computer, for personal and not public or commercial use and without erasing their indication of origin from trizoniexclusive.com, without prejudice in any way to the related rights intellectual and industrial property. The other products or services mentioned on the online pages of this site and bearing the marks of the respective organizations, companies, partner bodies, associations or publications, are their own intellectual and industrial property and therefore these bodies bear the relevant responsibility. The user / member understands and accepts that he is not granted the right to reproduce, copy, sell, resell and / or commercially exploit in any way all or part of the content of trizoniexclusive.com. Material may be reproduced only with acknowledgment of the source.

Limitation of Liability

Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including in the case of negligence, trizoniexclusive.com is not responsible for any form of damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of trizoniexclusive.com in which he proceeds with own initiative. The contents of trizoniexclusive.com are provided “as is” without any warranty expressed or implied in any way. To the fullest extent permitted by law, trizoniexclusive.com disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, those of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

Trizoniexclusive.com does not warrant that the pages, services, options and contents will be provided without interruption, error-free and that errors will be corrected. Also trizoniexclusive.com does not guarantee that the same or any other related site or the servers through which they are made available to users / members, do not contain “viruses” or other harmful components. Trizonieexclusive.com does not under any circumstances guarantee the correctness, completeness or availability of the contents, pages, services, options or their results. The cost of possible corrections or services is borne by the visitor / user and under no circumstances by trizoniexclusive.com.

Disclaimer of Information / Advice

The content and information included in trizoniexclusive.com constitute an offer to the visitor / user of trizoniexclusive.com and in general to the community of Internet users and can under no circumstances be taken as valid information and / or advice nor do they imply in no case any prompting for the business or non-specific acts. Trizoniexclusive.com undertakes the collection, processing and distribution of its content, but without under any circumstances guaranteeing its completeness, completeness, adequacy and in general its suitability and the absence of possible errors, much more so due to its particularly large volume, as well as the participation of third parties (natural or legal persons) during its primary production and collection. Therefore, visitors / users of trizoniexclusive.com, using its services on their own initiative, assume the relevant responsibility of cross-checking the information provided.

Links to other websites

Trizoniexclusive.com does not control the availability, content, privacy policy, quality and completeness of the services of other web sites and pages to which it refers through “links”, hyperlinks or advertising banners. Therefore, for any problem encountered during their visit / use, the user must contact the respective web sites and pages directly, which bear full responsibility for the provision of their services. Trizoniexclusive.com should in no way be considered as endorsing or accepting the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or that it is connected to them in any other way.

Applicable Law and other terms

The above terms and conditions of use of trizoniexclusive.com, as well as any modification thereof, are governed and supplemented by Greek law, European Union law and relevant international treaties. Any provision of the above terms that becomes contrary to the law, automatically ceases to be valid and is removed from this, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms. This constitutes the entire agreement between trizoniexclusive.com and the visitor / user of its pages and services and only binds them. No modification of these terms shall be considered and shall not form a part of this agreement unless made in writing and incorporated herein.

Modifications to Terms of Use

Trizoniexclusive.com reserves the right to modify these terms without prior notice. Use of the Services by the public after the modification of the terms of use implies acceptance of those modifications.

Cookies Policy

What are cookies?

“Cookies” are small files with information that a website (specifically the web server) stores on a user’s computer, so that every time the user connects to the website, the latter retrieves the information in question and offers the user related to these services. A typical example of such information is the user’s preferences on a website, as indicated by the choices the user makes on the specific website (e.g. selection of specific “buttons”, searches, advertisements, etc.).

The installation of “cookies” is allowed only with the user’s consent and after appropriate information.

Source: https://www.dpa.gr/

Why do we use Cookies?

We use cookies to make your browsing experience better, easier and more enjoyable. We may collect information as you browse through the site but may also evolve based on the demands of our audience.

Related Cookies

When you browse the website, cookies may be stored on your computer by third-party services such as: For statistical purposes regarding traffic and navigation within the website (analytics), social media or other forms of internet marketing and display of the website on the internet (facebook, twitter, instagram, flickr, pinderest, skype, linkedin, etc.), corporate presentation in the form of video playback (youtube, vimeo, etc.), website business outreach service via map (google maps, foursquare, etc.), data update , corporate, financial, statistical or other format (pdf, excel, word, txt, etc).

What cookies do we use?

Strictly necessary cookies

These are cookies without which it is not possible to use the service as they are necessary to perform basic functions and to be able to save your preferences for cookie settings.

If you disable this cookie, we will not be able to save your preferences. This means that every time you visit this website, you will need to enable or disable cookies again.

Cookies analytics

Cookies analytics help us extract information about how users use the site, in order to improve our services.

Disable Cookies

None of the cookies on the website are necessary for its operation, you can disable cookies from your browser settings. For more information about disabling cookies, visit the official website of your browser.

Trizoniexclusive.com is entitled to modify the Services provided through the Websites or to temporarily or permanently interrupt the operation of the Websites for certain and specific reasons and when it deems it necessary or prudent.

Keeping cookies helps us improve our website. By turning off cookies, your visit will not be counted in Google Analytics statistics.

Share